2016 Women's Soccer
Record: 15-4-2 Home: 6-0 Away: 7-1-1 Neutral: 2-3-1 SSAC: 6-0-1
#4 Sydney Oliver
Sydney Oliver Image
5-4 | SO | DEF
Shalimar, Fla.
Andrew College

Personal: Daughter of Dawn and Jeff Oliver … Native of Shalimar, Fla. … Business major … Enjoys spearfishing, boating, scuba diving, kayaking, hiking, tubing, wakeboarding and fishing

Previous College: Andrew … First-Team All-Region … Dean’s List

High School: Choctawhatchee … Played soccer under Coach Jeff Rynerson … Softball under Coach Grant Keen … Senior Award in softball … Defensive MVP 2013-14 in softball … Defensive MVP 2014-15 in soccer … Defensive Player of the Year 2014 in softball … Finished 2nd in District Finals in soccer … District Champions in soccer … Female Athlete of the Year 2014-15

Club: Gulf Coast Texans East 2011-16 … Ranked 21st in the state of Florida … Region D Champions

Other: Favorite athlete is Abby Wambach … Favorite professional team is the Orlando Pride … Favorite book is “Hatchet” … Favorite movie is “Cheaper by the Dozen” … Favorite TV show is “Little People Big World” … Favorite home-cooked meal is fried grouper with gouda cheese grits … Favorite fast food is Whataburger … Celebrity dream date is Liam Hemsworth … Favorite ice cream is homemade peach … Favorite snack is tuna dip … In 10 years, she will be married with children and owning and managing property as a real estate investor … Dream job is to be an underwater crime scene investigator … She hates being an only child

 
 Women's Soccer Roster
Roster for 2016 Women's Soccer Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
RSEva Lockhart*SOGK5-4Denham Springs, La.Walker HS
0Sydney MyersFRGK5-11Mobile, Ala.Davidson HS
RSMadyson Rinehart*FRFWD5-2Enterprise, Ala.Enterprise HS
1Cecilia DuarteSRGK5-6Phoenix, Ariz.Phoenix College
2Savannah RommelJRDEF5-3Edmonton, Alberta, CanadaArchbishop O'Leary HS
3Adama SamuraJRDEF5-4Edmonton, Alberta, CanadaArchbishop O'Leary HS
4Sydney OliverSODEF5-4Shalimar, Fla.Andrew College
5Zoe PhillipsSODEF5-5Murfreesboro, Tenn.
6LaTesha FlemingSRFWD5-5Ridgeland, Miss.Ridgeland HS
7Pam BermudezSRDEF5-6Gautier, Miss.Gautier HS
8Elissa ChamberlainSRMID5-5Petit-Rocher, NB, CanadaEcole Secondaire Nepislguit
9Cayla HebertJRMID5-8Lafayette, La.Lafayette HS
10Rachel ForestellJRMID5-9Quispamsis, NB, CanadaKennebecasis HS
11Cheyne BushFRFWD5-5Edwards, Miss.Homeschool
12Abigail BushFRMID5-8Edwards, Miss.Homeschool
13Colleen KennedySOFWD5-2Rockvale, Tenn.Blackman HS
14Melissa BeaulieuSRDEF5-4Drummond, NB, CanadaPolyvalente Thomas Albert HS
15Leah CorseSRDEF5-9Edmonton, Alberta, CanadaArchbishop O'Leary HS
16Thi DuongFRMID5-4Mobile, Ala.Baker HS
17Tyler-Rae MolloySRFWD5-3St. Albert, Alberta, CanadaPaul Kane HS
18Shannie ChiassonFRFWD5-2Bathurst, NB, CanadaEcole Secondaire Nepisiguit
19Anna Caroline ScalesSRDEF5-6McKinney, TexasMcKinney Boyd HS
20Noemi MalletSOMID5-5Shippagan, NB, CanadaEcole Marie-Esther
21Kristen BernheiselSRFWD5-5Niceville, Fla.Rocky Bayou Christian School
22Tori BestSODEF5-6Denham Springs, La.Live Oak HS
23Emily RobertsonJRFWD5-6Smiths, Ala.Glenwood HS
24Tori ClementFRDEF5-9Crystal Springs, Miss.Copiah Educational Foundation
25Morgan LittlewoodSRMID5-1Navarre, Fla.Navarre HS
28Nikole CruzJRMID5-1Kent, Wa.Highline College
29Heidi GilesFRMID5-8Clive, AB, CanadaEcole Lacombe Composite
30Torie GreeneSOFWD5-7Mary Esther, Fla.Fort Walton Beach HS
31Jessica WeeksSOMID5-4Tallahassee, Fla.Lawton Chiles HS
32Maha MaaroufJRFWD5-4Mobile, Ala.Spring Hill
33Kaelyn GarciaFRDEF5-6Pace, Fla.Pace HS
34Samantha KarpFRDEF5-1Cantonment, Fla.West Florida HS
35Kirstie RuffFRFWD5-6Huntsville, Ala.Valley Fellowship
36Savannah MossFRDEF5-2Cullman, Ala.Cullman HS
37Tammy PhanSOFWD5-3Mobile, Ala.Davidson HS
* Redshirt
Coaches
Brian Person Image
Head Coach
10th season
 
Austin Brown Image
Assistant Coach
3rd season
 
Taylor Lee Ledbetter Image
Strength And Conditioning Coach
3rd season
 
Jacob Lewis Image
Athletic Trainer
4th season